[pb_row background="none" border_width_value_="0" border_style="solid" border_color="#000" width_unit="%" div_padding_top="10" div_padding_right="10" div_padding_bottom="10" div_padding_left="10" ][pb_column span="span6"][pb_divider el_title="Divider 2" div_border_width="2" div_border_style="solid" div_border_color="#E0DEDE" appearing_animation="0" ][/pb_divider][pb_text el_title="Text 2" width_unit="%" enable_dropcap="no" appearing_animation="0" ]
  1. Fill out the visa application form.
  2. We confirm receiving of your application and apply for your Iran visa invitation number immediately.
  3. We email you the visa LOI reference number as soon as we receive it. It takes between 3 to 10 working days to get the reference number.
  4. You go to the selected consulate to collect your visa. For almost all nationalities it is possible to collect the visa through the postal service though it can take a longer time or in Person that is faster.
  5. The visa is valid for three months. The maximum days you can get a visa for is one month but once in Iran you can extend it to three months.
  6. You can choose any Iranian consulate in the world to collect your visa.
  7. There should not be an Israeli stamp in your passport.
  8. When you come to Iran, we will have a tea together and meanwhile you will pay us the 30 USD visa fee ;)  
[/pb_text][pb_divider el_title="Divider 2 4" div_border_width="2" div_border_style="solid" div_border_color="#E0DEDE" appearing_animation="0" ][/pb_divider][/pb_column][pb_column span="span6"][/pb_column][/pb_row]